Lim Yoonkyung:  One’s Position

 

Dates: October 30, 2020– November 12, 2020
Location: The Reference 1F & B1, 44 Jahamun-ro 24-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Korea
https://www.the-ref.kr/exhibition.detail.php?sca=past&wr_id=31
Supported by Seoul Foundation for Arts and Culture

thereferehcetalk

Talktalk #36 :Yoonkyung Lim & Sejin Hyun 

 

Artist talk with Yoonkyung Lim & Sejin Hyun

Dates: 7-9 pm November 5, 2020

Location:  The Reference B1, 44 Jahamun-ro 24-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul 03042 S.Korea

https://www.the-ref.kr/

seeing time

Seeing Time

 

Dates: December 26, 2019– March 12, 2020
Location: Seoul National University Museum of Art Gallery 1-4, Core Gallery, Seoul, Korea
http://www.snumoa.org/exhibitions_view.php?exh_id=125
Organized and Supported by Seoul National University Museum of Art

Participating artists: Bae Namkyung, Bae Sookyung, Chun Changhwan, Hong Heeryung, Jung Jaeho, Kim Taeheon, Koo Bohnchang, Lee Changhoon, Lee Kakyoung, Lee Manna, Li Hyunwoo, Lim Yoonkyung, Lim Yoonsoo, Noh Kyounghee, Park Seungwon, Sung Nak-in, Roman Opalka

Beonwe: A- side – B

 

Dates: October 31– November 22, 2019
Location: PS333 (Seoul Art Space Geumchoen), Seoul, Korea
https://www.sfac.or.kr/opensquare/
Curated by Juri Cho
Organized and Supported by Seoul Foundation for Arts and Culture
Participating artists: Joon Kim, Sunghong Min, Hejum Ba, Byun Sanghwan, Kwangju Son, Ifie Sin, Fay Shin, Yuri An, Jaehoon Lee, Lim Yoonkyung, Jang Pa, Kyungjae Cho, Sun Choi, Taehoon Choi, Haneyl Choi

Hidden Workers

 

Dates: April 5–June 16, 2018
Location: Coreana Museum of Art, Seoul, Korea
https://www.e-flux.com/announcements/183480/hidden-workers/
Curated by Hyejin Park
Organized by Coreana Museum of Art
Supported by Coreana Cosmetics Co., Ltd.
Participating artists: Liliana Angulo Cortés, Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Hye Jeong Cho & Sook Hyun Kim, Marisa Gonzalez, Guerrilla Girls, Jungeun Kim, Lim Yoonkyung, Martha Rosler, SHIM HyeJung, Mierle Laderman Ukeles, Maya Zack

LESSON Ø

Dates: March 31–June 18, 2017
Location: MMCA Gwacheon, Gallery 2, Korea
https://www.e-flux.com/announcements/123085/lesson/
Organized and Supported by MMCA
Participating artists: Beom Kim (Korea), Wan Lee (Korea), Hein-kuhn Oh (Korea), Suk-kuhn Oh (Korea), Do Ho Suh (Korea), Jung-ju An (Korea), Rohwajeong (Korea), Min-ae Kim (Korea), Haegue Yang (Korea), Jae-woo Oh (Korea), Yu-jin Lee (Korea), Yoon-kyung Lim (Korea), Fang Hui (China), Brendan Fernandes (Canada), Takayuki Yamamoto (Japan), Jon Sasaki (Canada), Hiroko Okada (Japan), Valerio Rocco Orlando (Italy)